What we're all about

DXC Technology

Offers jobs to students studying

Business and Commerce Engineering Information Technology Consulting

Locations

Auckland Wellington

 
DXC Graduate Program 2020 - New Zealand

For over 50 years, DXC Technology has been harnessing the brightest individuals and best ideas to bring innovation and value to New Zealand businesses.

Just as we believe that each customer is unique, so are each of our young professionals. The DXC Graduate Program is designed to attract and nurture talented university graduates who are ready to meet the business challenges of the new digital world.

Graduate opportunities:

DXC offers a variety of graduate opportunities across a number of role types that are designed to match your tertiary background, skillsets and career aspirations.

  • Application Developer
  • Business Analyst
  • Software Engineering
  • System Engineer
  • Consulting (Technical & Business)
What’s in it for you?

Make a difference for our clients. Opportunity to work alongside senior leaders on real projects and always exciting with a diverse range of people. Develop your skills and gain experience in the areas you are passionate about. Take your career to the next step with our ongoing training and development. As a DXC graduate, you will instantly gain access to a world of support, mentoring, and on-the-job training. Most importantly, there will be plenty of opportunities for social and cultural engagement.

Your journey starts from Day 1.

You will have the opportunity to learn and develop specialized and marketable skills working alongside world talents. We are determined to help you find what you truly love, learn things you never thought you would, and develop skills beyond "just I.T" to excel in your role and all aspects of our business.

Kick start your career with DXC and grow in amazing ways.

Applications close: 11th June 2019, 11:30pm

Apply now, don't miss out!

What we’re looking for

You are welcome to apply to our Graduate Program if you are:

  • A New Zealand or a permanent residency visa
  • In the final year of your degree or have completed your university studies within two years at the time of your application